Useful Links

Useful Links

The aim of NET Academies Trust is to promote and lead innovative practice in our schools and classrooms to help raise educational outcomes for all pupils.

Visit our website.

Jerounds Primary School

Jerounds
Primary Academy

Meet the Staff

Staff List 2021-2022

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Jo Coton

CEO/Executive Headteacher

Mrs Laura Ciftci

Head of School

Mrs Penny Wallsworth

Assistant Head/DSL

 

Class Teachers EYFS

Mr Bradley Smith

EYFS - Robins

Mrs Dilek Balci

EYFS - Wrens


Class Teachers KS1

Mrs Nur Kurklu

Year 1 - Kingsfishers

Miss Olivia Miles

Year 1/2 - Wagtails

Mrs Sam Bell

Year 2 - Starlings

 

Class Teachers KS2

Mr Ashley Watson

Year 3 - Puffins

Mrs Heidi Zigic/Miss Mahum Ahmad

Year 3 - Merlins

Miss Emma Saunders

Year 4 - Owls

Mr Luca Ripa

Year 4 - Nightingales

Mrs Rowie Briggs

Year 5 - Falcons

Mrs Esther West/Mr Robin Thompson-Clarke

Year 5 - Ravens

Miss Francis Taylor

Year 6 - Swans

Miss Abigail Howland

Year 6 - Eagles

 

Additional Responsibilities 
Mr Bradley Smith EYFS Lead
Mrs Penny Wallsworth KS1 Phase Leader
Miss Emma Saunders Lower KS2 Phase Leader 
Miss Francis Taylor Upper KS2 Leader
Mrs Samantha Bell Trust English Lead (KS2)
Mrs Andrea Hanson SENCo
Mrs Nicola Eves SENCo Admin

Mrs Suzanne Wiltshire Music Specialist
Mrs Kerry Ford  Art Coordinator

 

Support Staff

Mrs Angela Lidbury

Office Manager

Mrs Nicola Pollard

Office Administrator 

Mrs Jackie Knudsen

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Heidi Fox

Learning Support Assistant/After School Club Manager

Mrs Siobhan Dean

Learning Support Assistant

Miss Lianne Tomasso

Learning Support Assistant

Miss Jo Barnett

Learning Support Assistant

Miss Lesley McCarthy

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Leah Jones

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Heidi Curtis

Learning Support Assistant

Miss Simone Howes

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Marlene Deller

Learning Support Assistant

Miss Kayla Burt

After School Club Assistant

Mrs Angela Gardner

Midday Supervisor/Breakfast Club Supervisor

Miss Leanne Beecham

Midday Supervisor

Miss Lisa Senior

Midday Assistant

Mrs Joanna Kryzel

Midday Assistant

Mr Ricky Layzell

Site Manager

Miss Candice Perry

Cleaner

Mrs Lisa Senior

Cleaner

Mrs Taslima Akhter

Cleaner

 

Hub Staff

Mr Gareth Jones

Mathematics Lead Practitioner

Mr Craig Bailey

PE

Mrs Andrea Hanson

Director Of Inclusion

Mrs Nicola Eves

SENCO Admin

Mrs Ruth Crowland

SENCO and Specialist Teacher

Mrs Linda Wagstaff

Safeguarding Officer

Mrs Anne Bonner

Speech and Language Therapist

Mrs Kathy Collins 

Chief Operations Officer

Mrs Anna Atkinson

Communications and Operations Manager

Mrs Melanie Culverhouse

Operations Officer

Mrs Sarah Plume

Finance Manager

Mrs Amanda Shaw

HR and Payroll Manager

Ms Louise Hall

HR and Payroll Administrator

Mrs Sally O'Donnell

Estates and Premises Manager

Miss Ashley Whitbread

Finance Assistant

Mrs Lynne Smith

Finance Assistant

Mrs Dani Wehrli

Assistant Finance Manager

Mrs Lisa Monk

PA to the CEO

Ms Victoria Fisher

Family Liaison Officer