Useful Links

Useful Links

The aim of NET Academies Trust is to promote and lead innovative practice in our schools and classrooms to help raise educational outcomes for all pupils.

Visit our website.

Jerounds Primary School

Jerounds
Primary Academy

Meet the Staff

Staff List 2020-2021

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Jo Coton

CEO/Executive Headteacher

Mrs Laura Ciftci

Head of School

Mrs Penny Wallsworth

Assistant Head/DSL

 

Class Teachers EYFS

Miss Dilek Balci

EYFS - Wrens

Miss Jasmine Woodwright 

EYFS - Robins


Class Teachers KS1

Miss Olivia Miles

Year 1 - Kingsfishers

Miss Phillippa Townsend

Year 1 - Sparrows

Miss Emma Saunders

Year 2 - Wagtails

Mrs Jenny James

Year 2 - Starlings

 

Class Teachers KS2

Mr Ashley Watson/Mrs Penny Wallsworth

Year 3 - Puffins

Mrs Aarti Patel

Year 3 - Merlins

Mr Bradley Smith

Year 4 - Owls

Mrs Esther West/MR Robin Thonpson-Clarke

Year 4 - Nightingales

Mr Andrew Oh

Year 5 - Falcons

Miss Abigail Howland

Year 5 - Ravens

Miss Francis Taylor

Year 6 - Swans

Mrs Samantha Bell

Year 6 - Eagles

 

Additional Responsibilities 
Miss Jasmine Woodwright EYFS Lead
Miss Emma Saunders KS1 Phase Leader
Mr Bradley Smith Lower KS2 Phase Leader 
Miss Francis Taylor Upper KS2 Leader
Mrs Samantha Bell Trust English Lead (KS2)

Mrs Suzanne Wiltshire Music Specialist
Mrs Kerry Ford  Art Coordinator

 

Support Staff

Mrs Angela Lidbury

Office Manager

Mrs Nicola Pollard

Office Administrator 

Mrs Joanne Austin

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Jackie Knudsen

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Heidi Fox

Learning Support Assistant/After School Club Assistant

Mrs Jo Downes

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Siobhan Dean

Learning Support Assistant

Miss Lianne Tomasso

Learning Support Assistant

Miss Jo Barnett

Learning Support Assistant

Miss Lesley McCarthy

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Jo Beavis

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Leah Jones

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Heidi Curtis

Learning Support Assistant

Miss Simone Howes

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Nicola Hack

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Angela Gardner

Midday Supervisor

Miss Lisa Senior

Midday Assistant

Miss Charlotte Vicary

Midday Assistant

Mrs Marlene Deller

Midday Assistant

Miss Leanne Beecham

Midday Assistant

Mrs Kerry Andrews

Midday Assistant

Mrs Carol Bull

After School Club Manager

Mr Ricky Layzell

Site Manager

Mrs Candice Perry

Cleaner

Mrs Lisa Senior

Cleaner

Miss Julie Townley

Cleaner

 

Hub Staff

Mr Gareth Jones

Mathematics Lead Practitioner

Mr Craig Bailey

PE

Mrs Andrea Hanson

Director Of Inclusion

Mrs Nicola Eves

SENCO Admin

Mrs Ruth Crowland

SENCO and Specialist Teacher

Mrs Linda Wagstaff

Safeguarding Officer

Mrs Anne Bonner

Speech and Language Therapist

Mrs Kathy Collins 

Chief Operations Officer

Mrs Anna Atkinson

Communications and Operations Manager

Mrs Melanie Culverhouse

Operations Officer

Mrs Sarah Plume

Finance Manager

Mrs Amanda Shaw

HR and Payroll Manager

Miss Martina Conway

Estates and Premises Manager

Mr Albie Wickenden

Apprentice Site Assistant

Mr Lucas Ridler

Apprentice Site Assistant

Miss Ashley Whitbread

Finance Assistant

Mrs Clare Hallwood

Finance Assistant

Mrs Dani Wehrli

Assistant Finance Manager

Mrs Lisa Monk

PA to the CEO